FrigoSpeed EuroTop

Privacy policy

Politica de confidentialitate a FrigoSpeed EuroTop
Information about | privacy policy

We understand the importance of your privacy and that you are interested in how your information is used and shared online.
We respect and appreciate the privacy of all those who visit the site frigo-speed.ro | frigo-speed.com and we will collect and use information only in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with our rights and obligations under the law.
This Policy applies to our use of the data we collect in connection with your use of our site.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and make sure you understand it.
By accessing our site you accept the present Privacy Policy. If you do not accept and agree to this Privacy Policy, you must immediately stop using / browsing the Site.

In this policy, the following terms will have the following meanings:
GDPR” means the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data;
Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by our Site when you visit certain parts of our site and / or when using certain features of the site. Details of cookies used by our site are presented in section 11 below or in the sectionThe policy of the use of cookies;
Our site” means this site/'s', frigo-speed.ro | frigo-speed.com, with any subdomain;
The law of cookies” sit refers to Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, published in the 'Romanian Official Gazette', Part I no. 1101 of 25/11/2004, amended and supplemented by the Emergency Ordinance no. 13 of 24/04/2012;
We / us ” means FrigoSpeed Eurotop s.r.l. Trading Company

The site frigo-speed.ro | frigo-express.com is owned and operated by FrigoSpeed Eurotop srl, a limited liability company registered in Romania with CUI 29322101, Trade Register number J03 / 1504/2011 having registered office Pitesti, Str. Exercise, Arges county and working point on Strada Principala Nr. 82, Bradu, Arges county.
The person responsible for data protection is Mr. Rizea Mugurel, which can be contacted at office[@]frigo-speed.com.

This Privacy policy applies only to your use of our Site. It does not refer to any site that is linked to our site (whether we provide these links or are distributed by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites, and we advise you to check the privacy policies of these sites before providing them.

Some data will be automatically collected by our site; for more details, see Section 11 on the Use of Cookies. Other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit them and you consent to their use for the purposes set out in section 5.
Depending on your use of our Site, we may collect some or all of the data following: Name;
Contact information such as email address or telephone number;
IP address (automatically collected);
Browser type and version (automatically collected);
Operating system (automatically collected);
A list of URLs starting with the site you came to on our Site, the activity on our Site, and the site you left on our Site (automatically collected).

All personal data is securely stored in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security, see section 6 below. We use your data to provide you with the best products and / or services, including:
Providing and managing access to our Site;
Personalizing and improving the experience on our site;
Provision of Company services to you;
Personalization of the services we provide;
Reply to the communications you initiate to us;
Analysis of how you use our Site, in order to continuously improve the visitor experience on our Site. In some cases, data collection may be a legal or contractual requirement and we will not be able to deliver products or services to you unless we have your consent for us to use such data.
With your permission and / or if permitted by law, we may use your data for marketing purposes which may include your email and / or telephone contact for sending information, news and offers with regarding our services. However, we will not send you any unsolicited marketing or spam communication and we will take all reasonable steps to fully protect your rights and to comply with our obligations under the General Privacy Policy and the Privacy and Regulation electronic communications (EC Directive) with additions from 2004, 2011 and 2015.
The advertisers whose content appears on our site may engage in what is called "behavioral advertising" - advertising tailored to your preferences, based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using cookies, as detailed. below in section 11. You can control and limit the data used in this way by adjusting the privacy settings of your web browser. Please note that we do not control the activities of these advertisers or the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove advertising, but will be less relevant to your interests and activities on our site.
In accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, we will ensure that your personal data are processed legally, correctly and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights. We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following criteria applies: you have consented to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
Processing is required to execute a contract to which you are a party or to be able to handle your requests before entering into a contract. processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject;
and / or processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or a third party, unless these interests are removed by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject who need the protection of personal data. Automatic login of the IP address from which you access the site will be done to protect us from potential criminal activity.

We keep your data for as long as we need to use it as described above in section 5 and / or for as long as we have your permission to keep it. In any case, we will conduct an annual review to see if we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it.
Your data will only be stored in the European Economic Area ("EEA") (EEA is made up of all EU Member States, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). Data security is of particular importance to us and to protect your data we have established appropriate physical, electronic and organizational procedures to protect and secure the data collected through our Website.
The steps we take to secure and protect your data include:
Encryption of accessing our site through SSL certificate;
Encrypted data storage on computers / servers in the Company;
Despite the security measures we take, it is important to note that data transmission over the internet is not completely secure and that you are advised to take appropriate precautions when transmitting data to us over the internet.

We may compile statistics about the use of our site, including traffic data, usage patterns, number of users, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymous and will not include personally identifiable information. We may from time to time share such data with third parties, such as potential investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. The data will be shared and used only within the limits of the law In certain circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain data held by us, which may include your personal information, for example, if we are involved in court proceedings, where we comply with the requirements of the law, a court order or a governmental authority.
We do not require any other consent to allow you to share your data in such circumstances and we will respect you as necessary with any legally binding request made by us.

When you submit information through our site, you may be offered options to restrict the use of data by us. Our goal is to ensure you have a good control over our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us, which you can do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails).

You may restrict the use of cookies by your Internet browser. For more information, see section 11.
You may withdraw your consent for us to use your personal data as specified in section 5 at any time by contacting us using the details set out in section 15 and we will delete your data from our systems. However, you know that this may limit our ability to provide you with the best service.

You have the legal right to request a copy of any personal data held by us (if such data is held). Contact us for more details at office (@) frigo-speed.com or use the contact details in Section 2 above.

A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer. Cookies contain information used to ensure the functionality of the sites. You can control cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may prevent the use of certain functions. Learn more about cookies in the Cookie Usage Policy

According to the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, you have:
- the right to request access, deletion or correction of your personal data held by us;
- the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority;
- the right to be informed about data processing;
- the right to limit processing;
- the right to data portability;
- the right to object to the processing of your personal data;
- rights regarding decision making and automatic profiling (see section 13 below),
To apply any of the aforementioned rights or if you have other questions regarding our site or privacy policy, please contact us at office (@) frigo-sprred.com or using the details set out in section 2 above.

Our company does not use personal data for the purpose of automatic decision making or profiling.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time or as required by law. Any changes will be posted immediately on our site and we will consider that you have accepted the terms of the privacy policy when first using our site following the changes. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any changes.
The last modification of this Policy was made on May 10, 2018.

FrigoSpeed EuroTop

Find out more about: The policy of the use of cookies